See a full list of Team USA athletes who have qualified for the Paris Olympics (2024)

Team USA is sending a stacked team overseas for the 2024 Olympics in Paris.

Hundreds of the top American athletes will have a chance to compete for gold, silver and bronze medals while wearing red, white and blue. Olympic veterans like Simone Biles, Katie Ledecky, Noah Lyles and LeBron James are expected to lead the charge in Paris, but up-and-comers across more than 30 sports will have a chance to shine on the Olympic stage.

📺 Los Angeles news 24/7: Watch NBC4 free wherever you are

With just weeks until the Opening Ceremony, here is a full list of every U.S. athlete who has made the Team USA roster for the Paris Games (h/t NBC Olympics).

Archery

Get Southern California news, weather forecasts and entertainment stories to your inbox. Sign up for NBC LA newsletters.

Men

  • Brady Ellison

Women

  • Casey Kaufhold
  • Catalina GNoriega
  • Jennifer Mucino-Fernandez

Artistic swimming

  • Anita Alvarez (team)
  • Jaime Czarkowski (duet/team)
  • Megumi Field (duet/team)
  • Keana Hunter (team)
  • Audrey Kwon (team)
  • Jacklyn Luu (team)
  • Daniella Ramirez (team)
  • Ruby Remati (team)

Badminton

  • Vincent Chiu (men's doubles, mixed doubles)
  • Jennie Gai (mixed doubles)
  • Howard Shu (men's singles)
  • Annie Xu (women's doubles)
  • Kerry Xu (women's doubles)
  • Joshua Yuan (men's doubles)
  • Beiwen Zhang (women's singles)

Basketball

Men's basketball

  • Bam Adebayo
  • Devin Booker
  • Steph Curry
  • Anthony Davis
  • Kevin Durant
  • Anthony Edwards
  • Joel Embiid
  • Tyrese Haliburton
  • Jrue Holiday
  • LeBron James
  • Kawhi Leonard
  • Jayson Tatum

Women's basketball

  • Napheesa Collier
  • Kahleah Copper
  • Chelsea Gray
  • Brittney Griner
  • Sabrina Ionescu
  • Jewell Loyd
  • Kelsey Plum
  • Breanna Stewart
  • Diana Taurasi
  • Alyssa Thomas
  • A’ja Wilson
  • Jackie Young

Men's 3x3 basketball

  • Canyon Barry
  • Jimmer Fredette
  • Kareem Maddox
  • Dylan Travis

Women's 3x3 basketball

  • Cierra Burdick
  • Dearica Hamby
  • Rhyne Howard
  • Hailey Van Lith

2024 Paris OlympicsApr 17

Team USA announces loaded men's basketball roster for Paris Olympics

2024 Paris OlympicsJun 11

USA Basketball announces star-studded women's roster for Paris Olympics

2024 Paris OlympicsJun 24

Dearica Hamby replaces injured Sparks teammate Cameron Brink on US Olympic 3×3 team

Beach volleyball

Men

  • Andy Benesh/Miles Partain
  • Chase Budinger/Miles Evans

Women

  • Taryn Kloth/Kristen Nuss
  • Kelly Cheng/Sara Hughes

NBC Sports’ Senior Olympics Editor Nick Zaccardi breaks down what Kelly Cheng would need to do to thrill fans at the Paris Olympics.

Boxing

Men

  • Joshua Edwards (super heavyweight)
  • Jahmal Harvey (featherweight)
  • Roscoe Hill (flyweight)
  • Omari Jones (welterweight)

Women

  • Jajaira Gonzalez (lightweight)
  • Jennifer Lozano (flyweight)
  • Morelle McCane (welterweight)
  • Alyssa Mendoza (featherweight)

Breaking

Men

  • Jeffrey Louis (Jeffro)
  • Victor Montalvo (Victor)

Women

  • Sunny Choi (Sunny)
  • Logan Edra (Logistx)

Canoeing

Men

  • Jonas Ecker (men's K-2 sprint)
  • Casey Eichfeld (men's canoe slalom)
  • Aaron Small (men's K-2 sprint)

Women

  • Nevin Harrison (canoe sprint)
  • Evy Leibfarth (canoe slalom, kayak slalom, kayak cross)

Cycling

Men's road cycling

  • Brandon McNulty (time trial, road race)
  • Magnus Sheffield (time trial, road race)
  • Matteo Jorgenson (road race)

Women's road cycling

  • Chloe Dygert (time trial, road race)
  • Taylor Knibb (time trial, road race)

Men's track cycling

  • Grant Koontz (omnium)

Women's track cycling

  • Olivia Cummins (team pursuit)
  • Chloe Dygert (team pursuit)
  • Kristen Faulkner (team pursuit)
  • Jennifer Valente (Madison, omnium, team pursuit)
  • Lily Williams (Madison, team pursuit)

Men's BMX racing

  • Kamren Larsen
  • Cameron Wood

Women's BMX racing

  • Felicia Stancil
  • Daleny Vaughn
  • Alise Willoughby

Men's BMX freestyle

  • Marcus Christopher
  • Justin Dowell

Women's BMX freestyle

  • Hannah Roberts
  • Perris Benegas

Men's mountain biking

  • Christopher Blevins
  • Riley Amos

Women's mountain biking

  • Haley Batten
  • Savilia Blunk

Diving

Men

  • Andrew Capobianco (3m springboard)
  • Tyler Downs (synchronized 3m springboard)
  • Greg Duncan (synchronized 3m springboard)
  • Carson Tyler (3m springboard, 10m platform)

Women

  • Sarah Bacon (3m springboard, synchronized 3m springboard)
  • Kassidy Cook (synchronized 3m springboard)
  • Alison Gibson (3m springboard)
  • Jessica Parratto (synchronized 10m platform)
  • Delaney Schnell (10m platform, synchronized 10m platform)
  • Daryn Wright (10m platform)

Equestrian

Dressage

  • Adrienne Lyle (riding Helix)
  • Marcus Orlob (riding Jane)
  • Steffen Peters (riding Suppenkasper)

Eventing

  • Will Coleman (riding Off the Record)
  • Boyd Martin (riding Fedarman B)
  • Caroline Pamukcu (riding HSH Blake)

Jumping

  • Kent Farrington (riding Greya)
  • Laura Kraut (riding Baloutinue)
  • McLain Ward (riding Ilex)
  • Karl Cook (riding Caracole de la Roque; alternate)

Fencing

Men's foil

  • Nick Itkin
  • Alexander Massialas
  • Gerek Meinhardt
  • Miles Chamley-Watson (replacement for team event)

Men's sabre

  • Eli Dershwitz
  • Colin Heathco*ck
  • Mitchell Saron
  • Filip Dolegiewicz (replacement for team event)

Women's epee

  • Anne Cebula
  • Margherita Guzzi Vincenti
  • Hadley Husisian
  • Kat Holmes (replacement for team event)

Women's foil

  • Jackie Dubrovich
  • Lee Kiefer
  • Lauren Scruggs
  • Maia Weintraub (replacement for team event)

Women's sabre

  • Tatiana Nazlymov
  • Magda Skarbonkiewicz
  • Elizabeth Tartakovsky
  • Maia Chamberlain (replacement for team event)

Field hockey

Women

  • Kelsey Bing
  • Leah Crouse
  • Brooke DeBerdine
  • Emma DeBerdine
  • Phia Gladieux
  • Amanda Golini
  • Ally Hammel
  • Ashley Hoffman
  • Karlie Kisha
  • Kelee Lepage
  • Ashley Sessa
  • Meredith Sholder
  • Abby Tamer
  • Megan Valzonis
  • Beth Yeager
  • Maddie Zimmer

Golf

Men

  • Wyndham Clark
  • Collin Morikawa
  • Xander Schauffele
  • Scottie Scheffler

Women

  • Nelly Korda
  • Lilia Vu
  • Rose Zhang

Gymnastics

Men

  • Asher Hong
  • Paul Juda
  • Brody Malone
  • Stephen Nedoroscik
  • Frederick Richard

Women

  • Simone Biles
  • Jade Carey
  • Jordan Chiles
  • Suni Lee
  • Hezly Rivera

Watch the second episode of the My New Favorite Olympian series, where you’ll meet some of Team USA’s most inspiring athletes.

Judo

Men

  • John Jayne (90 kg)
  • Jack Yonezuka (73 kg)

Women

  • Angelica Delgado (52kg)
  • Maria Laborde (48 kg)

Modern pentathlon

Women

  • Jess Davis

Rhythmic gymnastics

Women's individual

  • Evita Griskenas

Rowing

Men's single sculls

  • Jacob Plihal

Men's pair

  • William Bender
  • Oliver Bub

Men's double sculls

  • Ben Davison
  • Sorin Koszyk

Men's four

  • Justin Best
  • Liam Corrigan
  • Michael Grady
  • Nick Mead

Men's eight

  • Chris Carlson
  • Peter Chatain
  • Clark Dean
  • Henry Hollingsworth
  • Rielly Milne (coxswain)
  • Evan Olson
  • Pieter Quinton
  • Nick Rusher
  • Christian Tabash

Women's single sculls

  • Kara Kohler

Women's pair

  • Azja Czajkowski
  • Jessica Thoennes

Women's double sculls

  • Sophia Vitas
  • Kristi Wagner

Women's lightweight double sculls

  • Molly Reckford
  • Michelle Sechser

Women's quadruple sculls

  • Teal Cohen
  • Emily Delleman
  • Grace Joyce
  • Lauren O'Connor

Women's four

  • Emily Kallfelz
  • Kaitlin Knifton
  • Mary Mazzio-Manson
  • Kelsey Reelick

Women's eight

  • Charlotte Buck
  • Molly Bruggeman
  • Nina Castagna (coxswain)
  • Olivia Coffey
  • Claire Collins
  • Margaret Hedeman
  • Meghan Musnicki
  • Regina Salmons
  • Madeleine Wanamaker

Rugby

Men

  • Perry Baker
  • Orrin Bizer
  • Aaron Cummings
  • Malacchi Esdale
  • Naima Fuala'au
  • Madison Hughes
  • Lucas Lacamp
  • Matai Leuta
  • Stephen Tomasin
  • Marcus Tupuola
  • Maka Unufe
  • Kevon Williams

Women

  • Kayla Canett
  • Lauren Doyle
  • Alev Kelter
  • Kristi Kirshe
  • Sarah Levy
  • Ilona Maher
  • Alena Olsen
  • Ariana Ramsey
  • Steph Rovetti
  • Spiff Sedrick
  • Sammy Sullivan
  • Naya Tapper

Sailing

Men's skiff

  • Ian Barrows
  • Hans Henken

Men's windsurfing

  • Noah Lyons

Men's kite

  • Markus Edegran

Women's dinghy

  • Erika Reineke

Women's skiff

  • Stephanie Roble
  • Maggie Shea

Women's windsurfing

  • Dominique Stater

Women's kite

  • Daniela Moroz

Men's pair

  • Lara Dallman-Weiss
  • Stu McNay

Mixed multihall

  • David Liebenberg
  • Sarah Newberry Moore

Shooting

Men

  • Will Hinton (trap)
  • Henry Leverett (rapid fire pistol)
  • Derrick Mein (trap)
  • Ivan Roe (air rifle, smallbore rifle)
  • Keith Sanderson (rapid fire pistol)

Women

  • Katelyn Abeln (air pistol, sport pistol)
  • Ada Khorkin (sport pistol)
  • Lexi Lagan (air pistol)
  • Sagen Maddalena (air rifle, smallbore rifle)
  • Ryann Phillips (trap)
  • Austen Smith (skeet)
  • Rachel Tozier (trap)
  • Mary Tucker (air rifle, smallbore rifle)
  • Dania Vizzi (skeet)

Skateboarding

Men's street

  • Jagger Eaton
  • Nyjah Huston
  • Chris Joslin

Men's park

  • Tate Carew
  • Gavin Bottger
  • Tom Schaar

Women's street

  • Paige Heyn
  • Poe Pinson
  • Mariah Duran

Women's park

  • Bryce Wettstein
  • Ruby Lilley
  • Minna Stess

Soccer

Men

  • Paxten Aaronson
  • Taylor Booth
  • Gianluca Busio
  • Benjamin Cremaschi
  • Maximilian Dietz
  • Nathan Harriel
  • Jack McGlynn
  • Duncan McGuire
  • Djordje Mihailovic
  • Kevin Paredes
  • Miles Robinson
  • Patrick Schulte
  • Gaga Slonina
  • Tanner Tessmann
  • John Tolkin
  • Caleb Wiley
  • Griffin Yow
  • Walker Zimmerman

Women

  • Korbin Albert
  • Sam Coffey
  • Tierna Davidson
  • Crystal Dunn
  • Emily Fox
  • Naomi Girma
  • Lindsey Horan
  • Casey Krueger
  • Rose Lavelle
  • Catarina Macario
  • Casey Murphy
  • Alyssa Naeher
  • Jenna Nighswonger
  • Trinity Rodman
  • Jaedyn Shaw
  • Sophia Smith
  • Emily Sonnett
  • Mallory Swanson

Sport climbing

Men's speed

  • Sam Watson
  • Zach Hammer

Men's bouldering and lead combined

  • Colin Duffy
  • Jesse Grupper

Women's speed

  • Emma Hunt
  • Piper Kelly

Women's bouldering and lead combined

  • Natalia Grossman
  • Brooke Raboutou

Surfing

Men

  • Griffin Colapinto
  • John John Florence

Women

  • Caroline Marks
  • Carissa Moore
  • Caity Simmers

Swimming

Men

  • Jack Alexy (4x100m freestyle relay)
  • Hunter Armstrong (100m backstroke, 4x100m freestyle relay)
  • Shaine Casas (200m IM)
  • Brooks Curry (4x200m freestyle relay)
  • Caeleb Dressel (50m freestyle, 100m butterfly, 4x100m freestyle relay)
  • Matt Fallon (200m breaststroke)
  • Nic Fink (100m breaststroke)
  • Bobby Finke (800m freestyle, 1500m freestyle)
  • Carson Foster (200m IM, 400m IM)
  • Chris Guiliano (50m freestyle, 100m freestyle, 200m freestyle, 4x100m freestyle relay, 4x200m freestyle relay)
  • Thomas Heilman (100m butterfly, 200m butterfly)
  • Ryan Held (4x100m freestyle relay)
  • Luke Hobson (200m freestyle, 4x200m freestyle relay)
  • David Johnston (1500m freestyle)
  • Keaton Jones (200m backstroke)
  • Chase Kalisz (400m IM)
  • Drew Kibler (4x200m freestyle relay)
  • Matt King (4x100m freestyle relay)
  • Josh Matheny (200m breaststroke)
  • Ryan Murphy (100m backstroke, 200m backstroke)
  • Blake Pieroni (4x200m freestyle relay)
  • Luca Urlando (200m butterfly)
  • Aaron Shackell (400m freestyle)
  • Kieran Smith (400m freestyle, 4x200m freestyle relay)
  • Charlie Swanson (100m breaststroke)
  • Luke Whitlock (800m freestyle)

Women

  • Phoebe Bacon (200m backstroke)
  • Katharine Berkoff (100m backstroke)
  • Erika Connolly (4x100m freestyle relay)
  • Kate Douglass (100m freestyle, 200m breaststroke, 200m IM, 4x100m freestyle relay)
  • Erin Gemmell (4x100m freestyle relay)
  • Katie Grimes (1500m freestyle, 400m IM)
  • Torri Huske (100m butterfly, 4x100m freestyle relay)
  • Lilly King (100m breaststroke, 200m breaststroke)
  • Katie Ledecky (200m freestyle [expected to opt out], 400m freestyle, 800m freestyle,1500m freestyle, 4x200m freestyle relay)
  • Paige Madden (400m freestyle, 800m freestyle, 4x100m freestyle relay)
  • Simone Manuel (50m freestyle, 4x100m freestyle relay)
  • Anna Peplowski (4x200m freestyle relay)
  • Alex Shackell (200m butterfly, 4x200m freestyle relay)
  • Regan Smith (100m backstroke, 200m backstroke, 200m butterfly)
  • Alex Walsh (200m IM)
  • Gretchen Walsh (50m freestyle, 100m butterfly, 4x100m freestyle relay)
  • Emma Weber (100m breaststroke)
  • Claire Weinstein (4x200m freestyle relay)
  • Abbey Weitzeil (4x100m freestyle relay)
  • Emma Weyant (400m IM)

Marathon swimming

  • Mariah Denigan (women's 10km)
  • Katie Grimes (women's 10km)
  • Ivan Puskovitch (men's 10km)

swimmingJun 24

Here's Team USA's swimming roster for the 2024 Olympics

2024 Paris OlympicsJun 15

Gretchen Walsh sets a world record and Katie Ledecky secures her 4th trip to Olympics at U.S. trials

swimmingJun 10

Swimming at the 2024 Olympics: Rules, strokes, events and more

Table tennis

Men

  • Kanak Jha

Women

  • Rachel Sung
  • Amy Wang
  • Lily Zhang

Taekwondo

Men

  • Jonathan Healy (80+ kg)
  • CJ Nickolas (80 kg)

Women

  • Faith Dillon (57 kg)
  • Kristina Teachout (67 kg)

Tennis

Men

  • Chris Eubanks (singles)
  • Taylor Fritz (singles, doubles)
  • Marcos Giron (singles)
  • Austin Krajicek (doubles)
  • Tommy Paul (singles, doubles)
  • Rajeev Ram (doubles)

Women

  • Danielle Collins (singles)
  • Coco Gauff (singles, doubles)
  • Desirae Krawczyk (doubles)
  • Emma Navarro (singles, doubles)
  • Jessica Pegula (singles, doubles)

Track and field

Men's track events

  • CJ Allen (400m hurdles)
  • Chris Bailey (400m)
  • Trevor Bassitt (400m hurdles)
  • Rai Benjamin (400m hurdles)
  • Kenny Bednarek (100m, 200m)
  • James Corrigan (steeplechase)
  • Freddie Crittenden (110m hurdles)
  • Grant Fisher (5,000m, 10,000m)
  • Quincy Hall (400m)
  • Cole Hocker (1,500m)
  • Grant Holloway (110m hurdles)
  • Bryce Hoppel (800m)
  • Fred Kerley (100m)
  • Hobbs Kessler (800m, 1,500m)
  • Woody Kincaid (10,000m)
  • Erriyon Knighton (200m)
  • Noah Lyles (100m, 200m)
  • Brandon Miller (800m)
  • Michael Norman (400m)
  • Yared Nuguse (1,500m)
  • Abdihamid Nur (5,000m)
  • Daniel Roberts (110m hurdles)
  • Kenneth Rooks (steeplechase [top three at U.S. trials and does not have the Olympic qualifying standard, but has high enough world ranking to qualify for Paris])
  • Matthew Wilkinson (steeplechase [top three at U.S. trials and does not have the Olympic qualifying standard, but has high enough world ranking to qualify for Paris])
  • Nico Young (10,000m)

Women's track events

  • Nia Akins (800m)
  • Brittany Brown (200m)
  • Aaliyah Butler (400m)
  • Anna co*ckrell (400m hurdles)
  • Valerie Constien (steeplechase)
  • Elise Cranny (5,000m)
  • Kendall Ellis (400m)
  • Nikki Hiltz (1,500m)
  • Alexis Holmes (400m)
  • Marisa Howard (steeplechase)
  • Melissa Jefferson (100m)
  • Alaysha Johnson (100m hurdles)
  • Jasmine Jones (400m hurdles)
  • Weini Kelati (10,000m)
  • McKenzie Long (200m)
  • Emily Mackay (1,500m)
  • Sydney McLaughlin-Levrone (400m hurdles)
  • Sha'Carri Richardson (100m)
  • Masai Russell (100m hurdles)
  • Elle St. Pierre (1500m 5,000m)
  • Karissa Schweizer (5,000m)
  • Grace Stark (100m hurdles)
  • TeeTee Terry (100m)
  • Gabby Thomas (200m)
  • Courtney Wayment (steeplechase)
  • Juliette Whittaker (800m)
  • Allie Wilson (800m)

Men's field events

  • Heath Baldwin (decathlon)
  • Joseph Brown (discus)
  • Malcolm Clemons (long jump [top three at U.S. trials and does not have the Olympic qualifying standard, but has high enough world ranking to qualify for Paris])
  • Ryan Crouser (shot put)
  • Jeremiah Davis (long jump [top three at U.S. trials and does not have the Olympic qualifying standard, but has high enough world ranking to qualify for Paris])
  • Andrew Evans (discus)
  • Daniel Haugh (hammer)
  • Sam Kendricks (pole vault)
  • Joe Kovacs (shot put)
  • Jarrion Lawson (long jump [top three at U.S. trials and does not have the Olympic qualifying standard, but has high enough world ranking to qualify for Paris])
  • Salif Mane (triple jump)
  • Sam Mattis (discus [top three at U.S. trials and does not have the Olympic qualifying standard, but has high enough world ranking to qualify for Paris])
  • Shelby McEwen (high jump)
  • Chris Nilsen (pole vault)
  • Payton Otterdahl (shot put)
  • Donald Scott (triple jump)
  • Curtis Thompson (javelin [top three at U.S. trials and does not have the Olympic qualifying standard, but has high enough world ranking to qualify for Paris])
  • Harrison Williams (decathlon)
  • Rudy Winkler (hammer)
  • Jacob Wooten (pole vault)
  • Zach Ziemek (decathlon)

Women's field events

  • Valarie Allman (discus)
  • Taliyah Brooks (heptathlon [top three at U.S. trials and does not have the Olympic qualifying standard, but has high enough world ranking to qualify for Paris])
  • Vashti Cunningham (high jump)
  • Tara Davis-Woodhall (long jump)
  • Annette Echikunwoke (hammer)
  • Veronica Fraley (discus)
  • Tori Franklin (triple jump [top three at U.S. trials and does not have the Olympic qualifying standard, but has high enough world ranking to qualify for Paris])
  • Rachel Glenn (high jump)
  • Anna Hall (heptathlon)
  • Chari Hawkins (heptathlon [top three at U.S. trials and does not have the Olympic qualifying standard, but has high enough world ranking to qualify for Paris])
  • Chase Jackson (shot put)
  • Brynn King (pole vault)
  • Maggie Malone-Hardin (javelin)
  • Katie Moon (pole vault)
  • Jasmine Moore (long jump, triple jump [top three at U.S. trials and does not have the Olympic qualifying standard, but has high enough world ranking to qualify for Paris])
  • Monae' Nichols (long jump)
  • Keturah Orji (triple jump [top three at U.S. trials and does not have the Olympic qualifying standard, but has high enough world ranking to qualify for Paris])
  • DeAnna Price (hammer)
  • Erin Reese (hammer [top three at U.S. trials and does not have the Olympic qualifying standard, but has high enough world ranking to qualify for Paris])
  • Jaida Ross (shot put)
  • Raven Saunders (shot put)
  • Jayden Ulrich (discus [top three at U.S. trials and does not have the Olympic qualifying standard, but has high enough world ranking to qualify for Paris])
  • Bridget Williams (pole vault)

Men's marathon

  • Leonard Korir
  • Conner Mantz
  • Clayton Young

Women's marathon

  • Dakotah Lindwurm
  • Fiona O'Keeffe
  • Emily Sisson

Jul 1

Here's Team USA's track and field roster for the 2024 Olympics

Jun 28

Track and field Olympic records: Most medals, times to beat heading into Paris 2024

Jun 25

Meet US track and field gold medalist Sydney McLaughlin-Levrone

Trampoline

Men

  • Aliaksei Shostak

Women

  • Jessica Stevens

Triathlon

Men

  • Morgan Pearson
  • Seth Rider

Women

  • Kirsten Kasper
  • Taylor Knibb
  • Taylor Spivey

Volleyball

Men

  • Matt Anderson
  • Taylor Averill
  • Micah Christenson
  • T.J. DeFalco
  • Max Holt
  • Thomas Jaeschke
  • Jeff Jendryk
  • Micah Ma’a
  • Garrett Muagututia
  • Aaron Russell
  • Erik Shoji
  • David Smith

Women

  • Lauren Carlini
  • Annie Drews
  • Jordan Larson
  • Chiaka Ogbogu
  • Kathryn Plummer
  • Jordyn Poulter
  • Dana Rettke
  • Kelsey Robinson Cook
  • Avery Skinner
  • Jordan Thompson
  • Haleigh Washington
  • Justine Wong-Orantes

Water polo

Men

  • Alex Bowen
  • Luca Cupido
  • Hannes Daube
  • Chase Dodd
  • Ryder Dodd
  • Ben Hallock
  • Drew Holland
  • Johnny Hooper
  • Max Irving
  • Alex Obert
  • Marko Vavic
  • Adrian Weinberg
  • Dylan Woodhead

Women

  • Emily Ausmus
  • Rachel Fattal
  • Jenna Flynn
  • Kaleigh Gilchrist
  • Ashleigh Johnson
  • Amanda Longan
  • Maddie Musselman
  • Ryann Neushul
  • Tara Prentice
  • Jordan Raney
  • Jewel Roemer
  • Jovana Sekulic
  • Maggie Steffens

Weightlifting

Men

  • Wes Kitts (102 kg)
  • Hampton Morris (61kg)

Women

  • Jourdan Delacruz (49 kg)
  • Olivia Reeves (71 kg)
  • Mary Theisen-Lappen (81+ kg)

Wrestling

Men's freestyle

  • Aaron Brooks (86 kg)
  • Kyle Dake (74 kg)
  • Spencer Lee (57 kg)
  • Zain Retherford (65 kg)
  • Kyle Snyder (97 kg)

Women's freestyle

  • Kennedy Blades (76 kg)
  • Amit Elor (68 kg)
  • Sarah Hildebrandt (50 kg)
  • Helen Maroulis (57 kg)
  • Kayla Miracle (62 kg)
  • Dominique Parrish (53 kg)

Greco-Roman

  • Kamal Bey (77 kg)
  • Adam Coon (130 kg)
  • Payton Jacobson (87 kg)
  • Joe Rau (97 kg)
See a full list of Team USA athletes who have qualified for the Paris Olympics (2024)
Top Articles
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: Moshe Kshlerin

Last Updated:

Views: 6032

Rating: 4.7 / 5 (77 voted)

Reviews: 92% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Moshe Kshlerin

Birthday: 1994-01-25

Address: Suite 609 315 Lupita Unions, Ronnieburgh, MI 62697

Phone: +2424755286529

Job: District Education Designer

Hobby: Yoga, Gunsmithing, Singing, 3D printing, Nordic skating, Soapmaking, Juggling

Introduction: My name is Moshe Kshlerin, I am a gleaming, attractive, outstanding, pleasant, delightful, outstanding, famous person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.